📋 Quick Facts: Poddar Harmony
| Developer | Poddar Housing and Development Ltd. |
|---|---|
| Location | Chembur, Shramjivi Nagar, Vasantrao naki Maha marg, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹21,949/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800053752 |
| Possession Date | 2027 |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.
Developer: Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.
🏗️ Other Projects by Poddar Housing and Development Ltd.
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

Other Projects in Chembur
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 584 sq.ft. | 1.24 Cr ++ | ₹21,232/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 598 sq.ft. | 1.27 Cr ++ | ₹21,237/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 607 sq.ft. | 1.33 Cr ++ | ₹21,911/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 726 sq.ft. | 1.70 Cr ++ | ₹23,415/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Poddar Harmony from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Chembur? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Poddar Harmony?
The RERA registration number for Poddar Harmony is P51800053752. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Poddar Harmony?
Poddar Harmony offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Poddar Harmony?
Prices at Poddar Harmony start from approximately 1.24 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Poddar Harmony?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Poddar Harmony is ₹21949. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Poddar Harmony?
The expected possession date for Poddar Harmony is 2027.
Who is the developer of Poddar Harmony?
Poddar Harmony is developed by Poddar Housing and Development Ltd..
Where is Poddar Harmony located?
Poddar Harmony is located in Chembur, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Poddar Creators Llp