📋 Quick Facts: Poonam Avenue
| Developer | Poonam Developers |
|---|---|
| Location | Virar, Near Yazoo Park,Global City, Virar West., Mumbai |
| Price | ₹4,500/sq.ft. |
| Project Status | Sold Out |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 7 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹16,119/sq.ft. (68 projects in zone) |
🏗️ Other Projects by Poonam Developers
📸 Project Gallery (21 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

🎥 Project Videos
Other Projects in Virar
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 640 sq.ft. | 28.8lacs | — |
| 2 BHK | 695 sq.ft. | price on request | — |
| 2 BHK | 955 sq.ft. | 42.98lacs | — |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Poonam Avenue from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Virar? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What configurations are available at Poonam Avenue?
Poonam Avenue offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Poonam Avenue?
Prices at Poonam Avenue start from approximately 28.8lacs (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Poonam Avenue?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Poonam Avenue is ₹4500. Actual rates may vary.
Who is the developer of Poonam Avenue?
Poonam Avenue is developed by Poonam Developers.
What amenities are available at Poonam Avenue?
Poonam Avenue offers amenities including Club House, High speed elevators, Kid's play area, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Dry Areas, Modular Kitchen, and more.
Where is Poonam Avenue located?
Poonam Avenue is located in Virar, Mumbai.