📋 Quick Facts: Puraniks City Neral
| Developer | Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd |
|---|---|
| Location | Neral, Pimploli Village, Neral Gudhwan Road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹6,141/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P52000017996 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2025 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 7 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹14,093/sq.ft. (67 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd
Developer: Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd
🏗️ Other Projects by Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (6 amenities)
Other Projects in Neral
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 327 sq.ft. | 20.5 Lacs | ₹6,269/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 368 sq.ft. | 22.88 Lacs | ₹6,217/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 427 sq.ft. | 26 Lacs | ₹6,088/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 447 sq.ft. | 28.1 Lacs | ₹6,286/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 455 sq.ft. | 27.42 Lacs | ₹6,026/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 515 sq.ft. | 30.70 Lacs | ₹5,961/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Puraniks City Neral from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Neral? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Puraniks City Neral?
The RERA registration number for Puraniks City Neral is P52000017996. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Puraniks City Neral?
Puraniks City Neral offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Puraniks City Neral?
Prices at Puraniks City Neral start from approximately 20.5 Lacs (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Puraniks City Neral?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Puraniks City Neral is ₹6141. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Puraniks City Neral?
The expected possession date for Puraniks City Neral is Dec 2025.
Who is the developer of Puraniks City Neral?
Puraniks City Neral is developed by Puranik Builders Pvt Ltd.
What amenities are available at Puraniks City Neral?
Puraniks City Neral offers amenities including Air Conditioners, Intercom/CCTV, Dry Areas, Granite Platform, Piped Gas, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Puraniks City Neral located?
Puraniks City Neral is located in Neral, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Puranik Builders Limited