Sea Lounge
Belapur, Sector-15
BelapurPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
A first look at Sea Lounge
Sea Lounge is a ready residential building by Progressive Group in Belapur, Mumbai. The building has 14 floors. It has 3 BHK flats. The indicative rate is about ₹7,500 per sq ft.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
No flats listed in Sea Lounge right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Belapur:Building overview
Location
The address of Sea Lounge is Belapur, Mumbai.
Building facts
Sea Lounge is a residential building by Progressive Group with 14 floors, sold out. Amenities on record include Grand entrance lobby, Kid's play area, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, 2 High speed Schindler lifts, Marbonite flooring.
Configurations and prices
The price list covers 3 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
Progressive Group has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Progressive Era, Progressive One, Progressive Aum.
Building description
Building details
About the building
About the location
📈 Rate history
Quoted rates for this building, from MPE’s own records:
Dashed segment = no recorded quotes between; see the table for the actual data points.
| Year | Rate (₹/sqft) |
|---|---|
| 2006 | ₹2,950 |
| 2007 | ₹5,500 |
| 2026 (current) | ₹7,500 |
₹2,950/sqft in 2006 to ₹7,500/sqft in 2026 — 4.8% a year over 20 years.
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
📈 Price History
2/10/2006 - Rs.2950/-
3/14/2007 - Rs.4500/-
9/13/2007 - Rs.5500/-
Progressive Group
Developer: Progressive Group
More by Progressive Group
📸 Building Gallery (16 images)
















🏊 Amenities & Features (6 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


Other buildings in Belapur
🧭 Building Compass
How far is Sea Lounge from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Belapur? Compare monthly costs.
📍 Sea Lounge location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Belapur
22 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Belapur between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Sea Lounge is the Line 8 Gold (Airport Express), 3.0 km away (under construction · due 2030).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.
- ✈️Navi Mumbai International Airport (NMIA)Opened 20252.7 km
- 🚇Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)Under construction · due 20303.0 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Belapur, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Sea Lounge located?
Sea Lounge is in Belapur, Mumbai.
Are flats available in Sea Lounge right now?
No flats are listed in Sea Lounge on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does Sea Lounge have?
Sea Lounge has 3 BHK flats.
Who is the developer of Sea Lounge?
Progressive Group, with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What configurations are available at Sea Lounge?
Sea Lounge offers 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Sea Lounge?
The last known price per sq.ft. at Sea Lounge was ₹7500 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).
How many new projects are coming up in Belapur?
22 MahaRERA-registered projects in Belapur are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Sea Lounge?
Navi Mumbai International Airport (NMIA) — opened 2025, 2.7 km away; Line 8 Gold (Airport Express) — under construction · due 2030, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at Sea Lounge?
Sea Lounge offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Kid's play area, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, 2 High speed Schindler lifts, Marbonite flooring, and more.
📊 Property Rates in Belapur
🏘️ Properties in Belapur

Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.






