List PropertyWhatsApp
Best DealsNew Projects๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ Projects MapBuy a FlatRent a FlatCommercialBuilders & DevelopersWhy UsRERA SearchLocalitiesTools & CalculatorsNRI HubNews+ List Your Property๐Ÿ’ฌ WhatsApp Us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995โœ“ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Solitaire Heights

Ready building ยท resale & lease in Santacruz East

Santacruz East, Shivaji Nagar Road, Near Grand Hayat Hotel Airport Palace, Vakola Bridge

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Status
Sold Out
Floors
14
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
โ‚น51,253/sq.ft ยท 358 projects
Developer
Sai Everest Builders & Developers
Location
Santacruz East, Shivaji Nagar Road, Near Grand Hayat Hotel Airport Palace, Vakola Bridge

A first look at Solitaire Heights

Solitaire Heights is a ready residential building by Sai Everest Builders & Developers in Santacruz East, Mumbai. The building has 14 floors. It has 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 800 sq ft.

Completed/historical project โ€” current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

Source stage: Sold Out ยท mapped resale: 0 ยท mapped rental: 0 ยท primary status: recorded

Approximate pricing โ€” area & bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. โ‚น/sqft
3 BHK800 sq.ft.โ€”
โš ๏ธ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability โ€” no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

No flats listed in Solitaire Heights right now

Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Santacruz East:

Building overview

Location

Solitaire Heights stands in Santacruz East, Mumbai. Across 29 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Santacruz East have a median asking rate of โ‚น37,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about โ‚น95,000 a month.

Building facts

This residential building by Sai Everest Builders & Developers rises 14 floors and is sold out. Amenities on record include Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Kid's play area, Landscaped garden, Power Backup, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform.

Configurations and prices

Configurations recorded are 3 BHK of 800 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Buyer demand in Santacruz East

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 13 requirements for Santacruz East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 1 of them to buy.

Location
Santacruz East
Sub-Location
Shivaji Nagar Road, Near Grand Hayat Hotel Airport Palace, Vakola Bridge
Status
Sold Out
Type
Residential
Floors
14

How prices stack up in Santacruz East

From MPE live listings ยท your own data
Resale
₹37,000/sq.ft
median ยท 29 listings
Rent
₹112.5/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹95,000/mo
Gross rental yield
3.6% / yr
rent vs resale value

Government circle rate here is ₹17,250/sq.ft โ€” the market trades 114% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

Building remarks

Building ratings

2.5
โ˜… โ˜… โ˜† โ˜† โ˜†
Building
8.3
โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜…
Location
7.2
โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜…
Amenities
8.1
โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜…
Legal
7.4
โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜… โ˜…
Value for Money

Sai Everest Builders & Developers

Developer: Sai Everest Builders & Developers

No other projects found for this builder.

๐ŸŠ Amenities & Features (10 amenities)

Common (5)
๐Ÿข Grand entrance lobby๐Ÿข High speed elevators๐Ÿง’ Kid's play area๐ŸŒณ Landscaped gardenโšก Power Backup
Interior (4)
๐Ÿ  Imported Sanitary Fittings๐Ÿ  Intercom/CCTV๐Ÿ  POP finished walls๐Ÿ  Vitrified flooring
Kitchen (1)
๐Ÿชจ Granite Platform

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

๐Ÿงญ Building Compass

How far is Solitaire Heights from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

๐Ÿงฎ Financial Tools

๐Ÿ’ฐ EMI Calculator

โ€”
Monthly EMI
โ€”
Loan Amount
โ€”
Total Interest

๐Ÿ”„ Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Santacruz East? Compare monthly costs.

โ€”
Monthly Rent Cost
โ€”
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

๐Ÿ“ Solitaire Heights location

Map data ยฉ OpenStreetMap contributors ยท location indicativeOpen larger map โ€บ

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Santacruz East

36 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Santacruz East between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Solitaire Heights is the Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train, 2.5 km away (under construction ยท due 2029).

36
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Santacruz East
โ‚น36,600/sqftโ–ผ
typical asking price
easing this quarter
โ‚น17,200/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 ยท stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Santacruz East by possession year
6
2027
12
2028
7
2029
9
2030
2
2031

Supply is not evenly spread โ€” one year carries almost half of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Solitaire Heights
  • ๐Ÿš‡Line 2B YellowOpened 20262.2 km
  • ๐Ÿš‡Line 3 AquaOpened 20252.5 km
  • ๐Ÿš„Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet TrainUnder construction ยท due 20292.5 km
  • ๐Ÿš‡Line 8 Gold (Airport Express)Under construction ยท due 20303.2 km
In the full Santacruz East report

๐Ÿ”’ Units handing over each year ยท price by BHK ยท years to absorb supply ยท competing projects ยท infra impact on prices

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps โ€” clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings, the site visits and the paperwork questions โ€” so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Solitaire Heights located?

Solitaire Heights is in Santacruz East, Mumbai.

Are flats available in Solitaire Heights right now?

No flats are listed in Solitaire Heights on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.

What configurations does Solitaire Heights have?

Solitaire Heights has 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 800 sq ft.

Who is the developer of Solitaire Heights?

Sai Everest Builders & Developers.

What configurations are available at Solitaire Heights?

Solitaire Heights offers 3 BHK configurations.

How many new projects are coming up in Santacruz East?

36 MahaRERA-registered projects in Santacruz East are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Solitaire Heights?

Line 2B Yellow โ€” opened 2026, 2.2 km away; Line 3 Aqua โ€” opened 2025, 2.5 km away; Mumbai-Ahmedabad Bullet Train โ€” under construction ยท due 2029, 2.5 km away; Line 8 Gold (Airport Express) โ€” under construction ยท due 2030, 3.2 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

What amenities are available at Solitaire Heights?

Solitaire Heights offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Kid's play area, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, and more.

๐Ÿ“Š Property Rates in Santacruz East

โณ Loading market data...

๐Ÿ˜๏ธ Properties in Santacruz East

โณ Loading properties in Santacruz East...
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-03-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp โ€” we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news โ†’
CallWhatsApp
๐Ÿ‘‹ Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
MPE Project Advisor
โ— Online now