List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Sunil Apartment

Ready building · resale & lease in Goregaon West

Goregaon West, Jawhar Nagar

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Status
Sold Out
Floors
8
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹30,761/sq.ft · 375 projects
Developer
Gurukrupa Group
Location
Goregaon West, Jawhar Nagar

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹36,400/sq.ft
-0.7% since Q4 25 · asking rate for homes in Goregaon West
Who's looking
51 requests
People asked us for Goregaon West in the last 90 days — 13 to buy.

A first look at Sunil Apartment

Sunil Apartment is a ready residential building by Gurukrupa Group in Goregaon West, Mumbai. The building has 8 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 660–775 sq ft.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

Approximate pricing — area & bedrooms

TypeCarpet AreaIndicative PriceApprox. ₹/sqft
2 BHK660 sq.ft.— —
3 BHK775 sq.ft.— —
⚠️ Disclaimer: All prices listed above are approximate and indicative only, sourced from publicly available information. Final pricing is determined and communicated exclusively by the Developer at their registered office. Mumbai Property Exchange makes no warranty regarding accuracy and accepts no liability — no queries on pricing shall be entertained.

Building overview

Location

Sunil Apartment is located in Goregaon West, Mumbai. Across 774 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Goregaon West have a median asking rate of ₹36,700 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹65,000 a month.

Building facts

Sunil Apartment is a residential building by Gurukrupa Group with 8 floors, sold out. Amenities on record include Health Club, High speed elevators, Kid's play area, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform.

Configurations and prices

The price list covers 2 BHK of 660 sq ft; 3 BHK of 775 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Developer track record

Gurukrupa Group has 7 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Gurukrupa Shiv Sagar, Marina Enclave Fortuna, Golden Arch.

Buyer demand in Goregaon West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 51 requirements for Goregaon West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 13 of them to buy and 25 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Location
Goregaon West
Sub-Location
Jawhar Nagar
Status
Sold Out
Type
Residential
Floors
8

How prices stack up in Goregaon West

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹36,700/sq.ft
median · 774 listings
Rent
₹106.1/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹65,000/mo
Gross rental yield
3.5% / yr
rent vs resale value

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

Building remarks

Building ratings

3.0
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆
Building
8.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Location
6.6
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Amenities
5.4
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Legal
5.1
★ ★ ★ ★ ★
Value for Money

🏊 Amenities & Features (7 amenities)

Common (3)
🏋️ Health Club🏢 High speed elevators🧒 Kid's play area
Interior (3)
🏠 Intercom/CCTV🏠 POP finished walls🏠 Vitrified flooring
Kitchen (1)
🪨 Granite Platform

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🧭 Building Compass

How far is Sunil Apartment from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

—
Monthly EMI
—
Loan Amount
—
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Goregaon West? Compare monthly costs.

—
Monthly Rent Cost
—
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Goregaon West

67 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Goregaon West between 2026 and 2030.

67
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Goregaon West
₹36,100/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹15,100/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Goregaon West by possession year
3
2026
23
2027
16
2028
17
2029
8
2030
📜 868 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Goregaon West. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Goregaon West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Goregaon West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Sunil Apartment located?

Sunil Apartment is in Goregaon West, Mumbai.

Are flats available in Sunil Apartment right now?

No flats are listed in Sunil Apartment on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.

What configurations does Sunil Apartment have?

Sunil Apartment has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 660–775 sq ft.

Who is the developer of Sunil Apartment?

Gurukrupa Group, with 7 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

What configurations are available at Sunil Apartment?

Sunil Apartment offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.

How many new projects are coming up in Goregaon West?

67 MahaRERA-registered projects in Goregaon West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What amenities are available at Sunil Apartment?

Sunil Apartment offers amenities including Health Club, High speed elevators, Kid's play area, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, and more.

📊 Property Rates in Goregaon West

⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Goregaon West

⏳ Loading properties in Goregaon West...
Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange
Advice from Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange — in Mumbai real estate since 1995.
MahaRERA registered agent A51800043517 · independent advice on new projects, resale and leasing
Ask on WhatsApp
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-03-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now