📋 Quick Facts: Vikas Ornate
| Developer | Vikas Constructions |
|---|---|
| Location | Ghatkopar East, Rajawadi, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹31,965/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800032578 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 16 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
🏗️ Other Projects by Vikas Constructions
📸 Project Gallery (5 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (21 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Ghatkopar East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 715 sq.ft. | 2.28 Cr ++ | ₹31,888/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 740 sq.ft. | 2.36 Cr ++ | ₹31,891/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 775 sq.ft. | 2.48 Cr ++ | ₹32,000/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 975 sq.ft. | 3.12 Cr ++ | ₹32,000/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1035 sq.ft. | 3.31 Cr ++ | ₹31,980/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1080 sq.ft. | 3.45 Cr ++ | ₹31,944/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1125 sq.ft. | 3.60 Cr ++ | ₹32,000/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1455 sq.ft. | 4.65 Cr ++ | ₹31,958/sqft |
| 4 BHK | 1525 sq.ft. | 4.88 Cr ++ | ₹32,000/sqft |
| 6 BHK | 2010 sq.ft. | 6.43 Cr ++ | ₹31,990/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Vikas Ornate from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Ghatkopar East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Vikas Ornate?
The RERA registration number for Vikas Ornate is P51800032578. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Vikas Ornate?
Vikas Ornate offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 6 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Vikas Ornate?
Prices at Vikas Ornate start from approximately 2.28 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Vikas Ornate?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Vikas Ornate is ₹31965. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Vikas Ornate?
The expected possession date for Vikas Ornate is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Vikas Ornate?
Vikas Ornate is developed by Vikas Constructions.
What amenities are available at Vikas Ornate?
Vikas Ornate offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Business Centre, Club House, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Kitchen Cabinets, Modular Kitchen, and more.
Where is Vikas Ornate located?
Vikas Ornate is located in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Aricia Construction