📋 Quick Facts: Horizon Antara
| Developer | Horizon Promoters |
|---|---|
| Location | Mulund West, Valji Ladha Road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹28,117/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | PR1180002500585 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2028 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 8 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Horizon Promoters
Developer: Horizon Promoters
🏗️ Other Projects by Horizon Promoters
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (9 amenities)
Other Projects in Mulund West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 718 sq.ft. | 2.02 Cr ++ | ₹28,133/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 758 sq.ft. | 2.13 Cr ++ | ₹28,100/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Horizon Antara from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mulund West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Horizon Antara?
The RERA registration number for Horizon Antara is PR1180002500585. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Horizon Antara?
Horizon Antara offers 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Horizon Antara?
Prices at Horizon Antara start from approximately 2.02 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Horizon Antara?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Horizon Antara is ₹28117. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Horizon Antara?
The expected possession date for Horizon Antara is Dec 2028.
Who is the developer of Horizon Antara?
Horizon Antara is developed by Horizon Promoters.
What amenities are available at Horizon Antara?
Horizon Antara offers amenities including Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Marble flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Horizon Antara located?
Horizon Antara is located in Mulund West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Horizon Promoters India Ltd