List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
BetaThis building page is in testing. If any detail looks incorrect, please let us know and we’ll fix it.Report an issue

Kul Kudos

Ready building · resale & lease in Andheri West

Andheri West, JP Road, Near Navrang Cinema

Sold Out Residential

Quick facts

Price
₹13,500/sq.ft
Possession
May 2012
Status
Sold Out
Floors
11
Type
Residential
Zone Avg Rate
₹53,131/sq.ft · 378 projects
Developer
Kumar Builders
Location
Andheri West, JP Road, Near Navrang Cinema

At a glance

swipe →
Area price trend
₹43,400/sq.ft
-1.4% since Q2 25 · asking rate for homes in Andheri West
Who's looking
190 requests
People asked us for Andheri West in the last 90 days — 88 to buy.

A first look at Kul Kudos

Kul Kudos is a ready residential building by Kumar Builders on JP Road, Near Navrang Cinema, Andheri West, Mumbai. The building has 11 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats. The indicative rate is about ₹13,500 per sq ft.

Completed/historical project — current inventory unconfirmed

Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.

No flats listed in Kul Kudos right now

Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Andheri West:

Building overview

Location

The address of Kul Kudos is JP Road, Near Navrang Cinema, Andheri West, Mumbai. Across 2661 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Andheri West have a median asking rate of ₹42,400 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹1 Lac a month. Kul Kudos is quoted around ₹13,500 per sq ft, 68% below that median.

Building facts

Kul Kudos is a residential building by Kumar Builders with 11 floors, sold out. Completed: May 2012. Amenities on record include POP finished walls, False Ceiling.

Configurations and prices

The price list covers 2 BHK; 3 BHK (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.

Developer track record

Kumar Builders has 9 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include Kul Palladio, Kul Tulip, Kul Jal Ratan Deep.

Buyer demand in Andheri West

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 190 requirements for Andheri West with Mumbai Property Exchange, 88 of them to buy and 98 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.

Location
Andheri West
Sub-Location
JP Road, Near Navrang Cinema
Status
Sold Out
Possession
May 2012 *
*Subject to RERA approvals. Verify on MahaRERA
Rate
₹13,500/sqft
Type
Residential
Floors
11

How prices stack up in Andheri West

From MPE live listings · your own data
Resale
₹42,400/sq.ft
median · 2661 listings
Rent
₹137.5/sq.ft/mo
2 BHK ~₹100,000/mo
Gross rental yield
3.9% / yr
rent vs resale value

Government circle rate here is ₹18,243/sq.ft — the market trades 132% above the official rate. Ready reckoner rates ›

Medians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›

MPE insight
Timing can matter as much as location
Mumbai is supply-constrained, so the best pricing and unit choice often go early — well before the launch advertising. If you’re serious about a project, it pays to know where it is in its cycle. Read the guide ›
Ask MPE on WhatsApp

Building description

Building details

About the building

About the location

🗺️ Proximity & Distances

✈️
Airport
20 min
🚆
Railway Station
10-15 min

Building ratings

2.9
★ ★ ☆ ☆ ☆
Building
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Location
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Amenities
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Legal
4.0
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆
Value for Money

🏊 Amenities & Features (2 amenities)

Interior (1)
🏠 POP finished walls
General (1)
✨ False Ceiling

Floor plans & site plans

Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.

🧭 Building Compass

How far is Kul Kudos from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.

🧮 Financial Tools

💰 EMI Calculator

—
Monthly EMI
—
Loan Amount
—
Total Interest

🔄 Rent vs Buy

Should you rent or buy in Andheri West? Compare monthly costs.

—
Monthly Rent Cost
—
Monthly Buy Cost (EMI)

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri West

121 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri West between 2026 and 2030.

121
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Andheri West
₹43,000/sqft▲
typical asking price
rising this quarter
₹18,200/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Andheri West by possession year
8
2026
30
2027
26
2028
35
2029
22
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries almost half of it.

📜 5,218 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Andheri West. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Andheri West prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri West, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Kul Kudos located?

Kul Kudos is on JP Road, Near Navrang Cinema, Andheri West, Mumbai.

Are flats available in Kul Kudos right now?

No flats are listed in Kul Kudos on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.

What configurations does Kul Kudos have?

Kul Kudos has 2 & 3 BHK flats.

Who is the developer of Kul Kudos?

Kumar Builders, with 9 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.

What configurations are available at Kul Kudos?

Kul Kudos offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.

What is the price per sq.ft. at Kul Kudos?

The last known price per sq.ft. at Kul Kudos was ₹13500 (historical; project is sold out/delivered).

When is the possession date for Kul Kudos?

Kul Kudos is ready — Ready possession (delivered May 2012).

How many new projects are coming up in Andheri West?

121 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri West are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What amenities are available at Kul Kudos?

Kul Kudos offers amenities including POP finished walls, False Ceiling, and more.

📊 Property Rates in Andheri West

₹13,500/sqft
This Project Rate
⏳ Loading market data...

🏘️ Properties in Andheri West

⏳ Loading properties in Andheri West...
Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange
Advice from Sandeep Sadh, founder of Mumbai Property Exchange — in Mumbai real estate since 1995.
MahaRERA registered agent A51800043517 · independent advice on new projects, resale and leasing
Ask on WhatsApp
Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-03-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →
CallWhatsApp
👋 Looking for the right project? Let me help you find it!
🏗️
MPE Project Advisor
● Online now