📋 Quick Facts: Platinum Solitaire
| Developer | Platinum Corp |
|---|---|
| Location | Vile Parle West, Irla, S.V Road,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹51,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800066549 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 14 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,521/sq.ft. (343 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Platinum Corp
Developer: Platinum Corp
🏗️ Other Projects by Platinum Corp
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
Other Projects in Vile Parle West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK | 1200 sq.ft. | 6.12 Cr ++ | ₹51,000/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1265 sq.ft. | 6.45 Cr ++ | ₹50,988/sqft |
| 6 BHK | 2465 sq.ft. | 12.90 Cr ++ | ₹52,332/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Platinum Solitaire from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Vile Parle West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Platinum Solitaire?
The RERA registration number for Platinum Solitaire is P51800066549. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Platinum Solitaire?
Platinum Solitaire offers 3 BHK, 6 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Platinum Solitaire?
Prices at Platinum Solitaire start from approximately 6.12 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Platinum Solitaire?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Platinum Solitaire is ₹51000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Platinum Solitaire?
The expected possession date for Platinum Solitaire is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of Platinum Solitaire?
Platinum Solitaire is developed by Platinum Corp.
What amenities are available at Platinum Solitaire?
Platinum Solitaire offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, Aluminium Sliding Windows, POP finished walls, Modular Kitchen, Reception Desk, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Platinum Solitaire located?
Platinum Solitaire is located in Vile Parle West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Jasmin Estate Developers Private Limited

.webp)