📋 Quick Facts: Ashvattha
| Developer | Modi Realty |
|---|---|
| Location | Dahisar East, Building No. 4, Shailendra Nagar, Behind Shiv Shakti Complex, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹21,400/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800051189 |
| Possession Date | Mar 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 17 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
🏗️ Other Projects by Modi Realty
📸 Project Gallery (6 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (21 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Dahisar East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 421 sq.ft. | 90.51 L ++ | — |
| 1 BHK | 424 sq.ft. | 91.16 Cr ++ | ₹2,150,000/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 550 sq.ft. | 1.18 Cr ++ | ₹21,454/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 661 sq.ft. | 1.42 Cr ++ | ₹21,482/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 841 sq.ft. | 1.81 Cr ++ | ₹21,521/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Ashvattha from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Dahisar East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Ashvattha?
The RERA registration number for Ashvattha is P51800051189. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Ashvattha?
Ashvattha offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Ashvattha?
Prices at Ashvattha start from approximately 90.51 L ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Ashvattha?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Ashvattha is ₹21400. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Ashvattha?
The expected possession date for Ashvattha is Mar 2027.
Who is the developer of Ashvattha?
Ashvattha is developed by Modi Realty.
What amenities are available at Ashvattha?
Ashvattha offers amenities including Grand entrance lobby, Gymnasium, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Multi Purpose Hall, and more.
Where is Ashvattha located?
Ashvattha is located in Dahisar East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Modirealty Developers Pvt Ltd