Andheri East · Mumbai
Inspire Residency
Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road, Andheri East · by Sardar Realty
Updated Oct 2026
Andheri EastPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge

At a glance
swipe →- Line 6 Pink1.1 km
- Line 3 Aqua1.2 km
- Line 2B Yellow3.0 km
A first look at Inspire Residency
Inspire Residency is a residential project by Sardar Realty on Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road, Andheri East, Mumbai 400093. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800046897 (registered 2026-02-09). The project has 403 units across 5 buildings of up to 18 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes with carpet areas of 412–627 sq ft, priced ₹1.22 Cr–₹1.89 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹29,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2026.
Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.
Availability & Pricing
Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.
💬 Request latest price on WhatsAppUnit configurations filed with MahaRERA (4)
Inspire Residency floor plans
1Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.
About Inspire Residency
Location
Inspire Residency stands on Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road in Andheri East, Mumbai 400093, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 286 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Andheri East have a median asking rate of ₹35,400 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹85,000 a month.
MahaRERA record
Inspire Residency is registered with MahaRERA under P51800046897, dated 9 February 2026. The filing lists 5 wings: REHAB WING D with 90 units over 18 floors; REHAB WING E with 111 units over 18 floors; SALE WING A with 72 units over 18 floors; SALE WING B with 65 units over 18 floors; SALE WING C with 65 units over 18 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is AMOD MANDLIK.
Homes and prices
Homes on offer are 1 BHK of 412 sq ft at ₹1.22 Cr; 2 BHK of 627 sq ft at ₹1.89 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹29,600–₹30,100 per sq ft of carpet, 15% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.
Construction and possession
The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 80%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2026.
Buyer demand in Andheri East
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 65 requirements for Andheri East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 23 of them to buy and 32 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.
Andheri East market
prices, rents & ratesPrice vs locality
Andheri East — resale, rent & yield
This project is quoted around ₹29,000/sqft — 18% below resale here.
From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›
Property rates in Andheri East
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri East
take an informed decision105 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Inspire Residency is the Line 6 Pink, 1.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20271.1 km
- 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.2 km
- 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20263.0 km
Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
RERA record & possession
Buildings · 5 wings
403 unitsLocation
Construction progress
per MahaRERASee all 13 stages ▾
What you pay, and when
an exampleThis is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.
In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.
Example: 2 BHK · 627 sq ft at ₹1.89 Cr (the price recorded above).
- ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
- ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
- ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
- ✓ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
- ✓ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
- ✓ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
- ○ Possession100%
With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.42 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹47.2 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.23 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).
Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.
💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisorAmenities
24+16 more ▾
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Resale Flats for Sale in Andheri East
4Flats for Rent in Andheri East
4Commercial for Sale in Andheri East
3Commercial for Lease in Andheri East
1Commercial Projects in Andheri East
Compare Inspire Residency with similarly priced projects nearby
MahaRERA projects nearby in Andheri East
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Inspire Residency located?
Inspire Residency is on Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road, Andheri East, Mumbai 400093.
What is the price of Inspire Residency?
1 & 2 BHK homes are priced ₹1.22 Cr–₹1.89 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹29,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.
What configurations and carpet areas does Inspire Residency offer?
1 BHK – 412 sq ft carpet at ₹1.22 Cr; 2 BHK – 627 sq ft carpet at ₹1.89 Cr.
When is possession of Inspire Residency?
As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2026.
Is Inspire Residency RERA-registered?
Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800046897, registered 2026-02-09.
How many units does Inspire Residency have?
MahaRERA records 403 units across 32 buildings, up to 18 floors.
Who is the developer of Inspire Residency?
Sardar Realty — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸
How many new projects are coming up in Andheri East?
105 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near Inspire Residency?
Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 1.1 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.2 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
How do I book or get more details?
Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

