List your propertyWhatsApp
Best dealsNew projectsInvestProjects mapBuy a flatRent a flatCommercialBuilders & developersWhy usRERA searchLocalitiesTools & calculatorsNRI hubNewsLog in+ List your property — sell or leaseWhatsApp us
Mumbai property advisory & dataOperating since 1995✓ MahaRERA A51800043517Source-labelled project dataWe reply in minutes on WhatsApp
Primary inventory recordedMahaRERA P51800046897

Andheri East · Mumbai

Inspire Residency

Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road, Andheri East · by Sardar Realty

Updated Oct 2026

Inspire Residency by Sardar, Andheri East, Mumbai — 1 & 2 BHK new project, possession Dec 2026 | Mumbai Property Exchange, Sandeep Sadh 98200 30685
Inspire Residency, Andheri East · project card by Mumbai Property Exchange
403
Units
2026
Possession
5
Buildings
Certificate Signed
Status

At a glance

swipe →
Price check
₹29,000/sq.ft
₹32,400₹39,200
Below the usual range for homes for sale in Andheri East (286 listings).
Area price trend
₹37,900/sq.ft
+4.4% since Q3 25 · asking rate for homes in Andheri East
Who's looking
65 requests
People asked us for Andheri East in the last 90 days — 23 to buy.
Getting around
  • Line 6 Pink1.1 km
  • Line 3 Aqua1.2 km
  • Line 2B Yellow3.0 km

A first look at Inspire Residency

Inspire Residency is a residential project by Sardar Realty on Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road, Andheri East, Mumbai 400093. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51800046897 (registered 2026-02-09). The project has 403 units across 5 buildings of up to 18 floors. It offers 1 & 2 BHK homes with carpet areas of 412–627 sq ft, priced ₹1.22 Cr–₹1.89 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026 (indicative). The quoted rate is about ₹29,000 per sq ft. MahaRERA proposed possession: Dec 2026.

Primary inventory recorded.

Ask an advisor to verify current developer inventory and price.

Availability & Pricing

TypeCarpetPriceAvail
1 BHK412 ft²₹1.22 Cr—
2 BHK627 ft²₹1.89 Cr—

Prices as on 09 Jul 2026. Approximate pricing as on that date. Prices are indicative, subject to change and to reconfirmation with the developer.

💬 Request latest price on WhatsApp
Unit configurations filed with MahaRERA (4)
ConfigurationCarpetIndicative Price
Shop121–175 ft²₹35 L–₹51 L
1 BHK318–450 ft²₹92 L–₹1.3 Cr
2 BHK526–627 ft²₹1.53 Cr–₹1.82 Cr
Office Space950 ft²₹2.75 Cr
Configurations & carpet per MahaRERA filing · indicative price = locality rate × carpet (not the developer's quote).
💬 Verify current inventory with an advisor

Inspire Residency floor plans

1
Inspire Residency, Andheri East — floor plan 1

Floor plans are indicative, as shared by the developer, and subject to change.

About Inspire Residency

Location

Inspire Residency stands on Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road in Andheri East, Mumbai 400093, in the Mumbai Suburban district. Across 286 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Andheri East have a median asking rate of ₹35,400 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹85,000 a month.

MahaRERA record

Inspire Residency is registered with MahaRERA under P51800046897, dated 9 February 2026. The filing lists 5 wings: REHAB WING D with 90 units over 18 floors; REHAB WING E with 111 units over 18 floors; SALE WING A with 72 units over 18 floors; SALE WING B with 65 units over 18 floors; SALE WING C with 65 units over 18 floors. According to MahaRERA, the architect on record is AMOD MANDLIK.

Homes and prices

Homes on offer are 1 BHK of 412 sq ft at ₹1.22 Cr; 2 BHK of 627 sq ft at ₹1.89 Cr (carpet area), as on 09 Jul 2026. That works out to about ₹29,600–₹30,100 per sq ft of carpet, 15% below the locality's resale median. Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed with the developer before booking.

Construction and possession

The latest MahaRERA progress report shows foundation at 80%, structure at 100%, finishing at 80%, services at 100%. Proposed possession is Dec 2026.

Buyer demand in Andheri East

In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 65 requirements for Andheri East with Mumbai Property Exchange, 23 of them to buy and 32 specifically for 1 & 2 BHK homes.

Andheri East market

prices, rents & rates

Price vs locality

₹29,000
/sqft · Andheri East rate-band mid-point ₹40,000
28% below mid-point

Andheri East — resale, rent & yield

Resale
₹35,400/sqft
median · 286 listings
Rent
₹128.4/sqft/mo
2 BHK ~₹85,000/mo
Gross yield
4.4%/yr
rent vs resale value

This project is quoted around ₹29,000/sqft — 18% below resale here.

From MPE live listings, last 18 months · Mumbai price index ›

Property rates in Andheri East

Residential · Sale
₹35,000–45,000/sqft
Commercial · Sale
₹35,000–65,000/sqft
2 BHK · Rent
₹90,000–165,000/mo

Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Andheri East

take an informed decision

105 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Andheri East between 2026 and 2030; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to Inspire Residency is the Line 6 Pink, 1.1 km away (under construction · due 2027).

105
MahaRERA projects handing over in the next 5 years
in Andheri East
₹38,300/sqft▼
typical asking price
easing this quarter
₹16,200/sqft
ready reckoner rate (government)
2025-26 · stamp duty is charged on the higher of this and the deal value
New projects in Andheri East by possession year
10
2026
37
2027
26
2028
23
2029
9
2030

Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.

Metro & infrastructure near Inspire Residency
  • 🚇Line 6 PinkUnder construction · due 20271.1 km
  • 🚇Line 3 AquaOpened 20251.2 km
  • 🚇Line 2B YellowOpened 20263.0 km
📜 155 registered transactions (IGR) on record in Andheri East. Fresh registration data can be procured, subject to our discussion and engagement. Take an informed approach — know the right value, don't just get swayed by the marketing guys!
Ask for registered transactions ›
Questions about Andheri East prices?

Ask on WhatsApp — we answer right in the chat with live asking prices, listings and registered sales for Andheri East, then an advisor calls about your budget and configuration.

Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.

RERA record & possession

Possession (proposed)
Dec 2026
Project status
New
MahaRERA No.
P51800046897
Data last updated
Oct 2026
Registered
2026-02-09
Escrow Bank
—
Architect
AMOD MANDLIK
Total FSI
17,251

Buildings · 5 wings

403 units
REHAB WING D · 18 fl · 90 u
REHAB WING E · 18 fl · 111 u
SALE WING A · 18 fl · 72 u
SALE WING B · 18 fl · 65 u
SALE WING C · 18 fl · 65 u

Location

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors · location indicativeOpen larger map ›

Construction progress

per MahaRERA
Foundation80%
Structure100%
Finishing80%
Services100%
See all 13 stages ▾
Basement (if any)100%
Excavation100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…100%
Installation of Lifts, water pumps, Fire Fighting Fittings and Equipm…100%
Internal walls, Intemal Plaster, Floorings, Floors and windows within…100%
Plinth100%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises100%
Slabs of Super Structure100%
Staircases, Lifts Wells and Lobbies at each Floor level Overhead and …100%
Stilt Floor100%
External plumbing and external plaster, elevation, completion of terr…50%
Sanitary Fittings within the flats / premises50%
Podiums (if any)0%

What you pay, and when

an example

This is just an example of the cash flows for buying a home, not a quote or a payment demand. Your agreement and the developer's schedule decide the actual amounts.

In an under-construction project, you don't pay everything on day one. Under the MahaRERA model agreement, the developer can only ask for money as each stage is finished: about 10% at booking, 30% at agreement, then more as the plinth, slabs, walls, fittings and lifts are done, and the last 5% at possession. The more a building is finished, the more you pay up front.

Example: 2 BHK · 627 sq ft at ₹1.89 Cr (the price recorded above).

Due soon after booking~₹1.80 Cr95%, stages already done
Balance till possession~₹9.4 Lover about 2 months
Stamp duty + GST~₹11.3 L + ₹9.4 L6% + 5%, plus ~₹30,000 registration
  1. ✓ Plinth complete45% paid by then
  2. ✓ Slabs complete70% paid by then
  3. ✓ Walls, plaster & flooring75% paid by then
  4. ✓ Sanitary fittings80% paid by then
  5. ✓ Staircases, lift wells & lobbies85% paid by then
  6. ✓ Lifts, pumps, plumbing & elevation95% paid by then
  7. ○ Possession100%

With a home loan: banks usually fund up to 75% (₹1.42 Cr here), released stage by stage, so your own money is about ₹47.2 L plus stamp duty and GST. Until possession you pay interest only on what the bank has released; after that the full EMI is roughly ₹1.23 L/month (8.5%, 20 years).

Indicative only. Rates, GST (1% on affordable homes), loan eligibility and the stage schedule vary. Plan your cash flow with an advisor before you book.

💬 Talk through the numbers with an MPE advisor

Amenities

24
Kids Play AreaGardenClubhouseIndoor GamesMultipurpose HallGymnasiumJogging TrackYoga Room
+16 more ▾
SpaCCTV24x7 SecurityVideo Door PhoneFire SafetyIntercomGated CommunityAC LiftsPower BackupWater HarvestingParkingVisitor ParkingPet FriendlyModular KitchenConcealed WiringConcealed Plumbing

Next steps — clarity before you step out

Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings (Google Meet, Teams or WhatsApp video), the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.

Resale Flats for Sale in Andheri East

4

Flats for Rent in Andheri East

4

Commercial for Sale in Andheri East

3

Commercial for Lease in Andheri East

1

Commercial Projects in Andheri East

Compare Inspire Residency with similarly priced projects nearby

MahaRERA projects nearby in Andheri East

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Inspire Residency located?

Inspire Residency is on Pump House, Vijay Raut Marg, Jijamata Road, Andheri East, Mumbai 400093.

What is the price of Inspire Residency?

1 & 2 BHK homes are priced ₹1.22 Cr–₹1.89 Cr as on 09 Jul 2026, about ₹29,000 per sq ft. Prices are indicative and subject to reconfirmation with the developer.

What configurations and carpet areas does Inspire Residency offer?

1 BHK – 412 sq ft carpet at ₹1.22 Cr; 2 BHK – 627 sq ft carpet at ₹1.89 Cr.

When is possession of Inspire Residency?

As per MahaRERA, proposed possession is Dec 2026.

Is Inspire Residency RERA-registered?

Yes — MahaRERA registration P51800046897, registered 2026-02-09.

How many units does Inspire Residency have?

MahaRERA records 403 units across 32 buildings, up to 18 floors.

Who is the developer of Inspire Residency?

Sardar Realty — 1 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. View their track record ▸

How many new projects are coming up in Andheri East?

105 MahaRERA-registered projects in Andheri East are due for possession between 2026 and 2030, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.

What metro and infrastructure is near Inspire Residency?

Line 6 Pink — under construction · due 2027, 1.1 km away; Line 3 Aqua — opened 2025, 1.2 km away; Line 2B Yellow — opened 2026, 3.0 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.

How do I book or get more details?

Tap WhatsApp or Call below to speak with a Mumbai Property Exchange advisor — serving Mumbai since 1995 · RERA-registered since 2017.

Disclaimer. Information on this page is compiled from MahaRERA registrations, public infrastructure announcements, developer materials and Mumbai Property Exchange listings. Prices, availability, possession dates and infrastructure timelines are indicative, subject to change, and updated periodically (last updated 2026-10-06). This is not an offer or an advertisement by the developer; please verify all details with the developer and on MahaRERA before deciding. Mumbai Property Exchange, MahaRERA agent A51800043517.
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.
SOURCE · MAHARERA + MUMBAI PROPERTY EXCHANGE
INDEPENDENT DATA · RERA A51800043517 · EST. 1995
💬WhatsApp📅Book site visit📞Call back

Latest Mumbai Property News

View all news →