📋 Quick Facts: Prabhu Plaza
| Developer | United Housing Corporation |
|---|---|
| Location | Malad West, Junction of S.V. Road, and, Parekh Road,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹27,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800028151 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 10 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 United Housing Corporation
Developer: United Housing Corporation
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (36 amenities)
Other Projects in Malad West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 497 sq.ft. | 1.34 Cr ++ | ₹26,961/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 733 sq.ft. | 1.97 Cr ++ | ₹26,875/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 848 sq.ft. | 2.28 Cr ++ | ₹26,886/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1123 sq.ft. | 3.02 Cr ++ | ₹26,892/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1227 sq.ft. | 3.31 Cr ++ | ₹26,976/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Prabhu Plaza from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Malad West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Prabhu Plaza?
The RERA registration number for Prabhu Plaza is P51800028151. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Prabhu Plaza?
Prabhu Plaza offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Prabhu Plaza?
Prices at Prabhu Plaza start from approximately 1.34 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Prabhu Plaza?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Prabhu Plaza is ₹27000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Prabhu Plaza?
The expected possession date for Prabhu Plaza is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Prabhu Plaza?
Prabhu Plaza is developed by United Housing Corporation.
What amenities are available at Prabhu Plaza?
Prabhu Plaza offers amenities including 24x7 Security, Builder Finish, CCTV Surveillance, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Prabhu Plaza located?
Prabhu Plaza is located in Malad West, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
M/S United Housing Corporation