RNA Viva
Mira Road, Off. Western Express Highway
Mira RoadPhotos from the project record · tap to enlarge
Quick facts
A first look at RNA Viva
RNA Viva is a ready residential building in Mira Road, Mumbai. The building has 18 floors. It has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 760–890 sq ft. MahaRERA registration: P51700004482.
Ask an advisor to check current resale or rental availability.
Source stage: Sold Out · mapped resale: 0 · mapped rental: 0 · primary status: recordedApproximate pricing — area & bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 760 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 2 BHK | 780 sq.ft. | — | — |
| 3 BHK | 890 sq.ft. | — | — |
No flats listed in RNA Viva right now
Ask us to watch this building for you. Projects still selling in Mira Road:Building overview
Location
RNA Viva is located in Mira Road, Mumbai. Across 23 recent resale listings on MPE, homes in Mira Road have a median asking rate of ₹11,000 per sq ft, and a 2 BHK typically rents for about ₹77,500 a month.
Building facts
This residential building by RNA Corp rises 18 floors and is sold out. It is registered with MahaRERA under P51700004482. Completed: Jan 2019. Amenities on record include Gymnasium, Jogging Track, Kid's play area, Landscaped garden, Outdoor Games, Swimming Pool, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform.
Configurations and prices
Configurations recorded are 2 BHK of 760–780 sq ft; 3 BHK of 890 sq ft (carpet area). Prices are indicative and should be reconfirmed before booking.
Developer track record
RNA Corp has 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange. Other projects by the same developer include RNA Grandeur, RNA Splendour, RNA Continental.
Buyer demand in Mira Road
In the last 90 days, buyers and tenants registered 20 requirements for Mira Road with Mumbai Property Exchange, 11 of them to buy and 5 specifically for 2 & 3 BHK homes.
How prices stack up in Mira Road
From MPE live listings · your own dataMedians from MPE listings over the last 18 months. See the Mumbai price index ›
Building description
About the building
About the location
Building remarks
🗺️ Proximity & Distances
Building ratings
RNA Corp
Developer: RNA Corp
More by RNA Corp
📸 Building Gallery (32 images)
































🏊 Amenities & Features (10 amenities)
Floor plans & site plans
Indicative floor plans as shared by the developer; subject to change.


🎥 Project Videos
Other buildings in Mira Road
🧭 Building Compass
How far is RNA Viva from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mira Road? Compare monthly costs.
📍 RNA Viva location
Upcoming projects & infrastructure in Mira Road
55 MahaRERA projects are due to hand over in Mira Road between 2027 and 2031; the nearest upcoming infrastructure to RNA Viva is the Line 10 Green, 1.4 km away (under construction · due 2027).
Supply is not evenly spread — one year carries about a third of it.
- 🚇Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar)Opened 20261.4 km
- 🚇Line 10 GreenUnder construction · due 20271.4 km
- 🚇Line 13 (Shivaji Chowk-Virar)Approved1.8 km
🔒 Units handing over each year · price by BHK · years to absorb supply · competing projects · infra impact on prices
Prices and timelines are indicative and subject to change. See the disclaimer at the foot of this page.
Next steps — clarity before you step out
Buying a home is not a quick decision. In association with developers, Mumbai Property Exchange sets up the video briefings, the site visits and the paperwork questions — so your homework is done before you commit an afternoon.
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is RNA Viva located?
RNA Viva is in Mira Road, Mumbai.
Are flats available in RNA Viva right now?
No flats are listed in RNA Viva on Mumbai Property Exchange at the moment. Ask an advisor to be alerted when one comes up.
What configurations does RNA Viva have?
RNA Viva has 2 & 3 BHK flats with carpet areas of 760–890 sq ft.
Who is the developer of RNA Viva?
RNA Corp, with 13 projects tracked on Mumbai Property Exchange.
What is the RERA number for RNA Viva?
The RERA registration number for RNA Viva is P51700004482. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at RNA Viva?
RNA Viva offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
When is the possession date for RNA Viva?
RNA Viva is ready — Ready possession (delivered Jan 2019).
How many new projects are coming up in Mira Road?
55 MahaRERA-registered projects in Mira Road are due for possession between 2027 and 2031, as per MahaRERA registrations. Timelines can change.
What metro and infrastructure is near RNA Viva?
Line 9 Red (Mira-Bhayandar) — opened 2026, 1.4 km away; Line 10 Green — under construction · due 2027, 1.4 km away; Line 13 (Shivaji Chowk-Virar) — approved, 1.8 km away. Timelines are as announced and can change.
What amenities are available at RNA Viva?
RNA Viva offers amenities including Gymnasium, Jogging Track, Kid's play area, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Vitrified flooring, Granite Platform, and more.
MahaRERA project details
Rna Corp Pvt. Ltd
📊 Property Rates in Mira Road
🏘️ Properties in Mira Road
Are you the developer and see something wrong? Report a correction on WhatsApp — we verify and update.










