📋 Quick Facts: Satra Nexus
| Developer | Satra Group |
|---|---|
| Location | Andheri West, Opp. Meghwadi Post Office, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹28,600/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | ?51800077218 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 18 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹49,655/sq.ft. (343 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Satra Group
Developer: Satra Group
🏗️ Other Projects by Satra Group
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Andheri West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 426 sq.ft. | 1.22 Cr ++ | ₹28,638/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 559 sq.ft. | 1.70 Cr ++ | ₹30,411/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 578 sq.ft. | 1.75 Cr ++ | ₹30,276/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 635 sq.ft. | 1.91 Cr ++ | ₹30,078/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Satra Nexus from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Andheri West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Satra Nexus?
The RERA registration number for Satra Nexus is ?51800077218. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Satra Nexus?
Satra Nexus offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Satra Nexus?
Prices at Satra Nexus start from approximately 1.22 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Satra Nexus?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Satra Nexus is ₹28600. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Satra Nexus?
The expected possession date for Satra Nexus is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Satra Nexus?
Satra Nexus is developed by Satra Group.
What amenities are available at Satra Nexus?
Satra Nexus offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Satra Nexus located?
Satra Nexus is located in Andheri West, Mumbai.

.webp)