📋 Quick Facts: The Legend
| Developer | Ashapura Realtors |
|---|---|
| Location | Mulund East, Adjacent to Hari Om Sweets, East-West Flyover, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹27,800/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800078130 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2028 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 20 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Ashapura Realtors
Developer: Ashapura Realtors
🏗️ Other Projects by Ashapura Realtors
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (11 amenities)
Other Projects in Mulund East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 481 sq.ft. | 1.34 Cr ++ | ₹27,858/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 487 sq.ft. | 1.36 Cr ++ | ₹27,926/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 666 sq.ft. | 1.86 Cr ++ | ₹27,927/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 678 sq.ft. | 1.89 Cr ++ | ₹27,876/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 956 sq.ft. | 2.67 Cr ++ | ₹27,928/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is The Legend from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mulund East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for The Legend?
The RERA registration number for The Legend is P51800078130. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at The Legend?
The Legend offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at The Legend?
Prices at The Legend start from approximately 1.34 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at The Legend?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at The Legend is ₹27800. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for The Legend?
The expected possession date for The Legend is Dec 2028.
Who is the developer of The Legend?
The Legend is developed by Ashapura Realtors.
What amenities are available at The Legend?
The Legend offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Grand entrance lobby, High speed elevators, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is The Legend located?
The Legend is located in Mulund East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Ashapura United

.webp)