📋 Quick Facts: Mahant Sahyadree
| Developer | Mahant Construction Llp |
|---|---|
| Location | Goregaon East, Pandurangwadi Road No. 1,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹26,984/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800054444 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 10 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Mahant Construction Llp
Developer: Mahant Construction Llp
No other projects found for this builder.
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

Other Projects in Goregaon East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 413 sq.ft. | 1.12 Cr ++ | ₹27,118/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 461 sq.ft. | 1.24 Cr ++ | ₹26,898/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 574 sq.ft. | 1.55 Cr ++ | ₹27,003/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 656 sq.ft. | 1.77 Cr ++ | ₹26,981/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 761 sq.ft. | 2.05 Cr ++ | ₹26,938/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 827 sq.ft. | 2.23 Cr ++ | ₹26,964/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Mahant Sahyadree from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Goregaon East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Mahant Sahyadree?
The RERA registration number for Mahant Sahyadree is P51800054444. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Mahant Sahyadree?
Mahant Sahyadree offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Mahant Sahyadree?
Prices at Mahant Sahyadree start from approximately 1.12 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Mahant Sahyadree?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Mahant Sahyadree is ₹26984. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Mahant Sahyadree?
The expected possession date for Mahant Sahyadree is Dec 2027.
Who is the developer of Mahant Sahyadree?
Mahant Sahyadree is developed by Mahant Construction Llp.
Where is Mahant Sahyadree located?
Mahant Sahyadree is located in Goregaon East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Mahant Construction Llp