📋 Quick Facts: Godrej Bliss
| Developer | Godrej Properties |
|---|---|
| Location | Kandivali East, Hanuman Nagar, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹26,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800051172 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2029 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 39 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,875/sq.ft. (223 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Godrej Properties
Developer: Godrej Properties
🏗️ Other Projects by Godrej Properties
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (22 amenities)
Other Projects in Kandivali East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 656 sq.ft. | 1.71 Cr ++ | ₹26,067/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 700 sq.ft. | 2.01 Cr ++ | ₹28,714/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 739 sq.ft. | 2.04 Cr ++ | ₹27,604/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 985 sq.ft. | 2.73 Cr ++ | ₹27,715/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Godrej Bliss from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Kandivali East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Godrej Bliss?
The RERA registration number for Godrej Bliss is P51800051172. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Godrej Bliss?
Godrej Bliss offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Godrej Bliss?
Prices at Godrej Bliss start from approximately 1.71 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Godrej Bliss?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Godrej Bliss is ₹26000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Godrej Bliss?
The expected possession date for Godrej Bliss is Dec 2029.
Who is the developer of Godrej Bliss?
Godrej Bliss is developed by Godrej Properties.
What amenities are available at Godrej Bliss?
Godrej Bliss offers amenities including Balcony, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Imported Sanitary Fittings, Intercom/CCTV, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Piped Gas, and more.
Where is Godrej Bliss located?
Godrej Bliss is located in Kandivali East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Shivam Developers