📋 Quick Facts: Island Cove
| Developer | L and T Realty |
|---|---|
| Location | Mahim, Mori Road, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹52,000/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51900046369 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2028 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 33 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹69,728/sq.ft. (86 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 L and T Realty
Developer: L and T Realty
🏗️ Other Projects by L and T Realty
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (14 amenities)
Other Projects in Mahim
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 751 sq.ft. | 3.93 Cr ++ | ₹52,330/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 857 sq.ft. | 4.75 Cr ++ | ₹55,425/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1042 sq.ft. | 5.06 Cr ++ | ₹48,560/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1118 sq.ft. | 4.74 Cr ++ | ₹42,397/sqft |
| 3 BHK | 1365 sq.ft. | 5.73 Cr ++ | ₹41,978/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Island Cove from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mahim? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Island Cove?
The RERA registration number for Island Cove is P51900046369. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Island Cove?
Island Cove offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Island Cove?
Prices at Island Cove start from approximately 3.93 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Island Cove?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Island Cove is ₹52000. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Island Cove?
The expected possession date for Island Cove is Dec 2028.
Who is the developer of Island Cove?
Island Cove is developed by L and T Realty.
What amenities are available at Island Cove?
Island Cove offers amenities including Air Conditioned Lobby, Club House, Grand entrance lobby, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Imported Sanitary Fittings, POP finished walls, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Island Cove located?
Island Cove is located in Mahim, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Lh Residential Housing Private Limited