📋 Quick Facts: Nutan Shanti
| Developer | Nutan Builders |
|---|---|
| Location | Jogeshwari, Shanti Niwas Natwar Nagar, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹27,935/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800078262 |
| Possession Date | Mar 2027 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 18 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
🏗️ Other Projects by Nutan Builders
📸 Project Gallery (3 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (12 amenities)
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Jogeshwari
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 435 sq.ft. | 1.21 Cr ++ | ₹27,816/sqft |
| 1 BHK | 450 sq.ft. | 1.26 Cr ++ | ₹28,000/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 700 sq.ft. | 1.96 Cr ++ | ₹28,000/sqft |
| 2 BHK | 752 sq.ft. | 2.10 Cr ++ | ₹27,925/sqft |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Nutan Shanti from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Jogeshwari? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Nutan Shanti?
The RERA registration number for Nutan Shanti is P51800078262. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Nutan Shanti?
Nutan Shanti offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Nutan Shanti?
Prices at Nutan Shanti start from approximately 1.21 Cr ++ (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Nutan Shanti?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Nutan Shanti is ₹27935. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Nutan Shanti?
The expected possession date for Nutan Shanti is Mar 2027.
Who is the developer of Nutan Shanti?
Nutan Shanti is developed by Nutan Builders.
What amenities are available at Nutan Shanti?
Nutan Shanti offers amenities including Club House, Gymnasium, Indoor Games, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Marble flooring, Granite Platform, Reception Desk, and more.
Where is Nutan Shanti located?
Nutan Shanti is located in Jogeshwari, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Nutan Builders