📋 Quick Facts: Ruparel Celestia
| Developer | Ruparel Realty |
|---|---|
| Location | Mulund East, Navghar Road, Near Mulund Gymkhana, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹27,500/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800054935 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2026 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 14 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹31,895/sq.ft. (225 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
🏢 Ruparel Realty
Developer: Ruparel Realty
🏗️ Other Projects by Ruparel Realty
📸 Project Gallery (1 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (13 amenities)
Other Projects in Mulund East
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | 414 sq.ft. | 1.15 Cr All in | — |
| 2 BHK | 723 sq.ft. | 1.99 Cr All In. | — |
| 2 BHK | 755 sq.ft. | 2.10 Cr All In | — |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Ruparel Celestia from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Mulund East? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Ruparel Celestia?
The RERA registration number for Ruparel Celestia is P51800054935. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Ruparel Celestia?
Ruparel Celestia offers 1 BHK, 2 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Ruparel Celestia?
Prices at Ruparel Celestia start from approximately 1.15 Cr All in (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Ruparel Celestia?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Ruparel Celestia is ₹27500. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Ruparel Celestia?
The expected possession date for Ruparel Celestia is Dec 2026.
Who is the developer of Ruparel Celestia?
Ruparel Celestia is developed by Ruparel Realty.
What amenities are available at Ruparel Celestia?
Ruparel Celestia offers amenities including Indoor Games, Kid's play area, Landscaped garden, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Kitchen Cabinets, and more.
Where is Ruparel Celestia located?
Ruparel Celestia is located in Mulund East, Mumbai.
📋 MahaRERA Project Details
Aadarsh Developers

.webp)