📋 Quick Facts: Ruparel Zinnia
| Developer | Ruparel Realty |
|---|---|
| Location | Borivali West, Chikuwadi Road,, Mumbai |
| Price | ₹39,500/sq.ft. |
| RERA Number | P51800079098 |
| Possession Date | Dec 2028 |
| Project Status | Under Construction |
| Project Type | Residential |
| Floors | 22 |
| Zone Average Rate | ₹30,481/sq.ft. (350 projects in zone) |
Project Overview
📝 Project Description
🏗️ Project Details
⭐ Project Ratings
🏢 Ruparel Realty
Developer: Ruparel Realty
🏗️ Other Projects by Ruparel Realty
📸 Project Gallery (2 images)

🏊 Amenities & Features (9 amenities)
📄 E-Brochures & Documents
🔒 Share your details to receive brochures directly on WhatsApp.
📐 Floor Plans & Site Plans
🔒 Share your details to receive floor plans directly on WhatsApp.

Other Projects in Borivali West
📐 Approximate Pricing — Area & Bedrooms
| Type | Carpet Area | Indicative Price | Approx. ₹/sqft |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | 578 sq.ft. | 2.08 Cr All in | — |
| 2 BHK | 637 sq.ft. | 2.29 Cr All in | — |
| 2 BHK | 676 sq.ft. | 2.43 Cr All in | — |
| 2 BHK | 694 sq.ft. | 2.49 Cr All in | — |
| 2 BHK | 745 sq.ft. | 2.68 Cr All in | — |
| 2 BHK | 761 sq.ft. | 2.73 Cr All in | — |
| 4 BHK | 1215 sq.ft. | 4.37 Cr All in | — |
🧭 Project Compass
How far is Ruparel Zinnia from your daily life? Add your anchors to see commute times.
🧮 Financial Tools
💰 EMI Calculator
🔄 Rent vs Buy
Should you rent or buy in Borivali West? Compare monthly costs.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the RERA number for Ruparel Zinnia?
The RERA registration number for Ruparel Zinnia is P51800079098. You can verify this on the MahaRERA website.
What configurations are available at Ruparel Zinnia?
Ruparel Zinnia offers 2 BHK, 4 BHK configurations.
What is the price range at Ruparel Zinnia?
Prices at Ruparel Zinnia start from approximately 2.08 Cr All in (indicative only). Contact the developer for final pricing.
What is the price per sq.ft. at Ruparel Zinnia?
The approximate price per sq.ft. at Ruparel Zinnia is ₹39500. Actual rates may vary.
When is the possession date for Ruparel Zinnia?
The expected possession date for Ruparel Zinnia is Dec 2028.
Who is the developer of Ruparel Zinnia?
Ruparel Zinnia is developed by Ruparel Realty.
What amenities are available at Ruparel Zinnia?
Ruparel Zinnia offers amenities including Indoor Games, Jogging Track, Kid's play area, Aluminium Sliding Windows, Concealed Plumbing, Concealed Wiring, Granite Platform, Security Help Desk, and more.
Where is Ruparel Zinnia located?